U18’s

H/A DATE Squad OPPOSITION SCORE COMPETITION VENUE
H 7th Sept Yellows Harrogate Railway W-O(1) FA Youth Cup Prel Bracken Moor Stadium
H 10th Sept Yellows Hallam Wisewood 5-3 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 10th Sept Blues Brinsworth Whitehill 5-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Phoenix Sports & Social Club
A 17th Sept Yellows Aden Steelers 2-4 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Parkwood Springs
H 17th Sept Blues Crosspool 2-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 20th Sept Yellows Farsley Celtic 0-6 FA Youth Cup 1st Qual The Citadel
H 24th Sept Yellows Worsborough Bridge 0-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 1st Oct Yellows Worksop Town 3-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Sandy Lane
H 1st Oct Blues Wombwell Town 5-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 8th Oct Yellows Sheffield 3-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 8th Oct Blues Ecclesfield Blues 2-5 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2
A 15th Oct Yellows Handsworth 3-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Olivers Mount
A 29th Oct Yellows Ecclesall Rangers 2-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Whirlow Playing Fields
H 5th Nov Yellows Warmsworth Lions 6-4 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 5th Nov Blues Kiveton Park 3-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Storth Lane
H 12th Nov Yellows Maltby Main 7-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 12th Nov Blues Millmoor Juniors 8-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2  Droppingwell Rd,
A 19th Nov Yellows Penistone Church P-P The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Welfare Ground
H 19th Nov Blues Penistone Church 3-6 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 26th Nov Yellows Handsworth 1-4 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 1 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 26th Nov Blues Staveley Miners Welfare 1-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Inkersall Road
A 7/1 Yellows Penistone Church 1-10 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports League Cup Memorial Ground
H 7/1 Blues Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports League Cup Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 14/1 Blues Dronfield Town 5-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 28/1 Blues Ecclesfield Blue 3-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 4/2 Blues Warmsworth Lions 0-2 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports League Cup Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 17/3 Blues Thorncliffe Villa 2-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 24/3 Blues Wombwell Town 4-3 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Wombwell Town
A 14/4 Blues Crosspool 4-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Myers Grove Hub
H 25/4 Blues Staveley MW 2-1 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
H 28/4 Blues Kiveton Park 3-0 The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Bracken Moor Training Pitches
A 55 Blues Thorncliffe Villa The Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Division 2 Leisure United

1Harrogate Railway withdrew from competition

2Yellows disbanded start of 2024.

Back to top button