Reserves

H/A DATE OPPOSITION SCORE COMPETITION VENUE SCORERS
A 15th Aug AFC Dronfield 4-2 League Cup 1st Rnd Gosforth Fields Cormack, Nowak, Hennessey, Adams
H 30th Aug North Gawber Colliery 1-2 League Cup 3rd Rnd Bracken Moor Stadium Hennessey
A 2nd Sep South Kirkby Colliery 2-3 County Senior League Miners Welfare Ground Nowak, Coates
H 9th Sep Jubilee Sports W-O(1) Association Cup 1st Rnd Bracken Moor Stadium
H 9th Sep Jubilee Sports 2-1 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Nowak, Hennessey
H 23rd Sep Hepworth United 1-4 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Jones
H 30th Oct Hemsworth MW 1-0 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Jones
A 7th Oct North Gawber Colliery 1-2 County Senior League Woolley Colliery Road Cartledge
H 14th Oct Penistone Church Reserves 3-1 Sheffield Association Cup Bracken Moor Stadium Coates, Adams, Groombridge
H 4/11 Houghton Main 2-0 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Cartledge, Walford
A 11/11 Denaby United 6-1 Sheffield Association Cup University Sports Park Walford x3, Bell, Lee, Oram-Jones
H 18/11 Wombwell Main 1-1 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Coates
A 25/11 South Elmsall United Services 2-0 County Senior League Westfield Lane Nowak, Oram-Jones
A 9/12 Sheffield City 2-1 Sheffield Association Cup Semi Final Olympic Legacy Park Adams, Lee
H 16/12 South Kirkby Colliery 2-0 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Hennessey, Thompson
H 6/1 Denaby Main 3-2 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Nelson, Lee, Thompson
A 13/1 Houghton Main 1-0 County Senior League Welfare Ground Lee
H 3/2 Penistone Church Reserves 0-1 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium
A 17/2 Hepworth Utd 1-2 County Senior League Far Lane Holloway
H 24/2 Oughtibridge WMSC 5-1 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Lee, Townsend x3, Oram-Jones
A 9/3 Swinton Ath 1-1 County Senior League Welfare Ground Townsend
A 16/3 Jubliee Sports 4-0 County Senior League Jublie Sports & Social Club Cartledge, Hurst, Lee, Walford
H 23/3 South Elmsall US 3-1 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium Lee, Oram-Jones, Coates
A 30/3 Hemsworth MW 2-2 County Senior League The Fitzwilliam Stadium Hurst, Adams
A 3/4 Oughtibridge 1-5 County Senior League Memorial Ground Nowak
H 6/4 Dodworth MW 0-2 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium
A 10/4 Wombwell Main 0-2 County Senior League Windmill Road
A 13/4 Penistone Church Res 1-4 County Senior League Memorial Ground Hennessey

 

H 17/4 Swinton Athletic 1-0 County Senior League Bracken Moor Stadium  Nelson
N 20/4 Caribbean Sports 3-1 Association Cup Final Rossington Main Hennessey, Cartledge, Lee,
H 27/4 North Gawber County Senior League Jublie Sports Ground
A 11/5 Dodworth MW County Senior League Welfare Ground
A 4/5 Denaby Main County Senior League Tickhill Square

(1)Walkover as Jubliee Sports placed in wrong competition.

Back to top button