U18’s

The U18’s blue team play in the Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Sheffield & District Sunday Football League, they also represent the club in the FA Youth Cup and you find members of this squad also representing the club for both the development and reserves sides.You can follow the team on Twitter.

Sponsored by:


H/A DATE OPPOSITION SCORE COMPETITION VENUE
A 1/9/21 Silsden AFC 0-3 FA Youth Cup The Cobbydale Construction Stadium
A 12/9/21 Sheffield 3-3 Division One University Playing Fields
H 19/9/21 Handsworth 1-2 Division One Bracken Moor
A 26/9/21 Hallam Wisewood 2-2 Division One Norton Playing Fields
A 3/10/21 Swallownest 3-3 Division One Miners Welfare
H 17/10/21 Sheffield 3-1 Division One Bracken Moor
H 24/10/21 Caribbean Panthers 7-0 Division One Bracken Moor
H 7/11/21 Hallam Wisewood 1-3 Division One Bracken Moor
A 14/11/21 Thorncliffe Juniors 2-2 Division One St Georges Park
A 21/11/21 Caribbean Panthers 7-2 Division One Caribbean Sports Ground
A 12/12/21 Handsworth 3-2 Division One Olivers Mount
H 23/01/22 Thorncliffe Juniors Division One Bracken Moor
H 30/1/22 Swallownest Division One Bracken Moor
A 13/2/22 Kiverton Miners Welfare The Bud Evans U18 League Cup Wales High School
H 20/2/22 Handsworth The Bud Evans U18 League Cup  Bracken Moor
A 27/2/22 Porter The Bud Evans U18 League Cup HSBC Sports Ground
H 6/3/22 Kiverton Miners Welfare The Bud Evans U18 League Cup  Bracken Moor
A 13/3/22 Handsworth The Bud Evans U18 League Cup Olivers Mount
H 20/3/22 Porter  The Bud Evans U18 League Cup  Bracken Moor

POS Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Hallam Wisewood U18 10 6 2 2 8 20
2 Handsworth FC U18 10 6 2 2 15 20
3 Thorncliffe Juniors 8 5 2 1 31 17
4 SPS U18  10 4 4 2 12 16
5 Sheffield FC Youth 11 2 3 6 -16 9
6 Swallownest U18 9 2 2 5 -21 8
7 Caribbean Panthers 10 1 1 8 -29 4
PLAYER LEAGUE FA YOUTH CUP TOTAL
Henry Curry 10 10
Ben Ransford 8 8
Tom Rose 5 5
Solomon Hancock 2 2
Lucas Bell 2 2
Toby Morwood 1 1
Bradley Adams 1 1
Alex Cormack 1 1
Mackenzie Stocks 1 1
Owen Oram-Jones 1 1
Back to top button