Eco-Power Environmental

First Team

H/A DATE OPPOSITION SCORE ATT COMPETITION VENUE SPS GOALSCORERS FORM
A 15 Aug Bottesford Town 3-1 Friendly Birkdale Stadium Greaves, Mangham, Ruthven W
A 22 Aug Athersley Recreation 5-1 Friendly Ollerton Road McFayden, Whitham, Fielding, Mangham, Nodder WW
A 29 Aug Sherwood Colliery 0-0 Friendly Debdale Park DWW
H 1 Sep Swallownest 1-1 Friendly Eco Power Stadium Mangham DDWW
H 5 Sep Ramsbottom United 2-1 Friendly Eco Power Stadium Nodder(2) WDDWW
H 8 Sep Sheffield United College 6-0 Friendly Eco Power Stadium Thompson WWDDW
H 12 Sep Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 361 FA Cup Preliminary Rnd Eco Power Stadium Ruthven LWWDD
H 19 Sep Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 147 NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium LLWWD
H 22 Sep Loughborough Dynamo 0-2 127 NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium LLLWW
A 29 Sep Sheffield FC 3-0 400 NPL South/East Division The Home of Football Stadium Nodder, Mangham, Reay WLLLW
A 3 Oct Lincoln United 4-3 157 NPL South/East Division Ashby Avenue Reay, Lumsden2, Whitham WWLLL
A 10 Oct Stamford 0-5 311 NPL South/East Division Zeeco Stadium LWWLL
H 13 Oct Belper Town 4-3 211 NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium Lumsden, Nodder, Mangham2 WLWWL
H 17 Oct Marske United 0-4 230 FA Trophy 2nd Qual Eco Power Stadium LWLWW
A 20 Oct Leek Town 2-6 363 NPL South/East Division Harrison Park Mangham, Ruthven LLWLW
H 24 Oct Newcastle Town 2-3 173 NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium Fielding, Ruthven LLLWL
A 31 Oct Chasetown 1-2 204 NPL South/East Division The Scholars Ground Cope LLLLW
A 13 Feb Sutton Coalfield Town NPL South/East Division Central Ground
A 20 Feb Wisbech Town NPL South/East Division Fenland Stadium
H 27 Feb Chasetown NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A 6 Mar Cleethorpes Town NPL South/East Division The Linden Club
H 13 Mar Spalding United NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A 20 Mar Ilkeston Town NPL South/East Division The New Manor Ground
H 27 Mar Worksop Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
H 3 Apr Lincoln United NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A 5 Apr Frickley Athleitc NPL South/East Division SW Jackson Utilities Stadium
H 10 Apr Sheffield FC NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A 17 Apr Kidsgrove Athletic NPL South/East Division The Autonet Insurance Stadium
A 24 Apr Market Drayton Town NPL South/East Division Greenfields Sports Ground
H 1 May Carlton Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
H 3 May Glossop North End NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A 8 May Loughborough Dynamo NPL South/East Division ADT Stadium
H TBC Wisbech Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Spalding United NPL South/East Division Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field
H TBC Cleethorpes Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Worksop Town NPL South/East Division Babbage Way
H TBC Ilkeston Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Carlton Town NPL South/East Division Bill Stokeld Stadium
H TBC Market Drayton Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
H TBC Frickley Athletic NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Glossop North End NPL South/East Division Surrey Street
H TBC Sutton Coalfield Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Newcastle Town NPL South/East Division Red Industries Stadium
H TBC Stamford NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
A TBC Belper Town NPL South/East Division The Silver X Stadium
H TBC Leek Town NPL South/East Division Eco Power Stadium
Back to top button