NPL

Results 19-20

H/A DATE OPPOSITION SCORE ATT COMPETITION VENUE SPS GOALSCORERS
A 17/8/19 Kidsgrove Athletic 4-0 130 NPL South East Division Hollinwood Road Ruthven, Mangham2, Whitham
H 20/8/19 Sheffield 3-2 225 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham2, Ruthven
H 24/8/19 Irlam Town 2-3 125 FA Cup Preliminary Round Bracken Moor Stadium Whtiham, Whitfield
A 26/8/19 Glossop North End 2-2 314 NPL South East Division Arthur Goldthorpe Stadium Fielding, Mangham
H 31/8/19 Lincoln United 2-1 120 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham2
H 7/9/19 Spalding United 1-3 149 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham
H 14/9/19 Stamford 1-1 135 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham
H 17/9/19 Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 71 Sheffield Senior Cup 1st Rnd Bracken Moor Stadium Ruthven
A 21/9/19 Newcastle Town 3-1 93 NPL South East Division Lyme Valley Stadium Ruthven, Mangham, Greaves
H 24/9/19 Leek Town 1-1 123 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Fielding
A 28/9/19 Belper Town 0-1 245 NPL South East Division Christchurch Meadow
A 5/10/19 Wisbech Town 3-1 197 NPL South East Division Fenland Stadium Ruthven, Nodder, Whitham
H 8/10/19 Parkgate 5-2 51 Sheffield Senior Cup 2nd Rnd Bracken Moor Stadium Ruthven, Fielding, Slater, Swinburn, Turner
A 13/10/19 Pickering Town 1-1 130 FA Trophy Preliminary Rnd Mill Lane Nodder
H 15/10/19 Pickering Town 1-3 82 FA Trophy Preliminary Rnd Replay Bracken Moor Stadium Lemon
A 19/10/19 Spalding United 1-0 152 NPL South East Division Sir Halley Stewart Field Mangham
A 21/10/19 Brighouse Town 0-3 75 NPL League Cup 1st Rnd St Giles Road
A 2/11/19 Cleethorpes Town 1-3 303 NPL South East Division Linden Club Ruthven
H 9/11/19 Worksop Town 2-2 191 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Nodder, Fielding
A 16/11/19 Ilkeston 5-2 598 NPL South East Division New Manor Ground Ruthven4, Nodder
H 7/12/19 Newcastle Town 4-2 105 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Nodder2, Ruthven, Mangham
A 14/12/19 Sutton Coldfield Town 0-3 162 NPL South East Division Central Ground
A 17/12/19 Frickley Athletic 2-21 92 Sheffield Senior Cup 3rd Rnd Westfield Lane Ruthven, Whitham
H 21/12/19 Kidsgrove Athletic  0-3 105 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 26/12/19 Frickley Athletic 1-4 223 NPL South East Division Westfield Lane Whitham
H 1/1/20 Glossop North End 1-2 161 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Smiljanic
A 4/1/20 Sheffield 1-1 416 NPL South East Division Coach & Horses Ground Frost
H 11/1/20 Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 157 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham, Ruthven
H 18/1/20 Wisbech Town 3-1 107 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham, Ruthven, Nodder
A 21/1/20 Loughborough Dynamo 0-0 90 NPL South East Division Nanpantan Sports Ground
A 25/1/20 Chasetown 2-0 159 NPL South East Division The Scholars Ground Goodwin, Turner
H 1/2/20 Sutton Coldfield Town 2-1 129 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Whitham, Mangham
A 8/2/20 Market Drayton Town 1-0 74 NPL South East Division Greenfields Sports Ground Ruthven
A 15/2/20 Stamford 0-3 285 NPL South East Division Vic Couzens Stadium
H 7/3/20 Chasetown 2-3 119 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham, Whitham
H 10/3/20 Belper Town 0-0 179 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
H 14/3/20 Cleethorpes Town 1-1 398 NPL South East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Nodder

1Game went to penalties, Frickley Athletic won 5-3 on penalties

Back to top button