NPL

Results 18-19

H/A DATE OPPOSITION SCORE ATT COMPETITION VENUE SPS GOALSCORERS
H 18/8/18 Stamford 2-4 133 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Ruthven2, Moxam
A 21/8/18 Gresley 3-3 278 NPL East Division Moat Street Ruthven, Moxam
H 25/8/18 Bamber Bridge 1-3 144 FA Cup Preliminary Round Bracken Moor Stadium Moxam
H 27/8/18 Sheffield 3-2 238 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Ruthven, Moxam2
A 1/9/18 Lincoln United 1-2 115 NPL East Division Ashby Avenue McFayden
A 8/9/18 Pontefract Collieries 0-2 159 NPL East Division Beechnut Lane,
H 11/9/18 Carlton Town 1-0 107 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Rhodes
H 15/9/18 AFC Mansfield 2-1 138 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Swinburn, Coleman
A 18/9/18 Sheffield 1-3 205 NPL League Cup 1st Rnd Coach & Horses Ground Swinburn
A 22/9/18 Loughborough Dynamo 1-5 94 NPL East Division Nanpantan Sports Ground Williams
A 29/9/18 Tadcaster Albion 1-1 228 NPL East Division i2i Stadium Ruthven
A 1/10/18 Brighouse Town 0-1 174 NPL East Division Dual Seal Stadium
H 6/10/18 Belper Town 0-2 128 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 9/10/18 Frechville W-O1 Sheffield Senior Cup 2nd Rnd Silkstone Road
A 14/10/18 Pickering Town 0-3 138 FA Trophy Preliminary Rnd Mill Lane
A 20/10/18 Marske United 0-1 225 NPL East Division Mount Pleasant
H 3/11/18 Wisbech Town 1-0 127 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Rhodes
A 10/11/18 Morpeth Town 1-2 466 NPL East Division Craik Park Mangham
H 13/11/18 Maltby Main 1-2 66 Sheffield Senior Cup 3rd Rnd Bracken Moor Stadium Williams
H 17/11/18 Pickering Town 0-2 139 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 24/11/18 Cleethorpes Town 2-6 265 NPL East Division Bradley Road Litchfield2
H 1/12/18 Spalding United 1-1 114 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Litchfield
A 8/12/18 Ossett United 0-3 282 NPL East Division Ingfield
A 22/12/18 Stamford 0-1 265 NPL East Division Zeeco Stadium
H 26/12/18 Frickley Athletic 2-0 225 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Ruthven, Wiles
A 1/1/19 Sheffield 1-2 289 NPL East Division Coach & Horses Ground Wiles
A 5/1/19 Wisbech Town 1-1 194 NPL East Division Fenland Stadium Ruthven
H 12/1/19 Marske United 0-0 107 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 19/1/19 Pickering Town 2-0 117 NPL East Division Mill Lane Coleman, Ruthven
H 26/1/19 Morpeth Town 0-4 137 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
H 9/2/19 Pontefract Collieries 0-5 104 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
H 16/2/19 Brighouse Town 1-0 143 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Mangham
H 2/3/19 Tadcaster Ablion 0-3 139 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 9/3/19 Belper Town 1-4 196 NPL East Division Silver X Stadium Ruthven
H 19/3/19 Gresley 3-2 113 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Frost, Turner, Mcfayden
A 23/3/19 Spalding United 1-0 109 NPL East Division Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field Morris
H 30/3/19 Loughborough Dynamo 3-2 105 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Wiles, Coleman2
A 6/4/19 AFC Mansfield 2-1 71 NPL East Division Forest Town Stadium Ruthven, Mangham
H 9/4/19 Cleethorpes Town 0-3 105 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium
A 13/4/19 Carlton Town 1-1 82 NPL East Division Bill Stokeld Stadium Frost
H 20/4/19 Lincoln United 3-0 114 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Swinburn, Coleman, Frost
A 22/4/19 Frickley Athletic 0-2 232 NPL East Division Big Fellas Stadium
H 27/4/19 Ossett United 1-1 245 NPL East Division Bracken Moor Stadium Coleman

1Away Walkover

Back to top button